JANUARY

  • 18 – 21  Minnesota Sportsman’s Show……………….Saint Paul, MN – River Center

____________________________________________________________________________

FEBRUARY

  • 9 – 11  Minneapolis/St. Paul RV, Vacation, & Camping Show…….Minneapolis Convention Center
  • 23 – 25 Fargo Home & Garden Show………………………………………Fargo, ND – Fargo Dome
  • 22 -25  St. Paul Home and Patio Show…………………………………St. Paul – River Center 

_________________________________________________________________________

MARCH

  • 1 – 4          Red River Valley Sportsman’s Show………………………………Fargo, ND – Fargo Dome
  • 8 – 11        Sioux Empire Boat, Camping, Vacation Show…………………Sioux Falls, SD – Sanford                        Premier Center 
  • 16 & 17  Wisconsin Area Campground Owners Convention…………..Stevens Point, WI – Holiday                    Inn & Convention Center     
  • 31-Apr 2  Huffman Spring Festival of Arts & Crafts……………………..Shakopee, MN – Canterbury Park 

____________________________________________________________________________

APRIL

  • 6 – 8  Huffman Spring Festival of Arts & Crafts……………………….Ralston (Omaha), NE –                             Ralston Arena
  • 13 – 15     Huffman Spring Festival of Arts & Crafts………………Shakopee, MN – Canterbury Park 
  • 8th                  Clara City Spring Craft Show……………………………………..Clara City, MN – Jr. High & Senior High School 
  • 20 – 22   Midwest Horse Fair………………………………………..Madison, WI – Alliant Energy Center
  • 28 – 30  LeSeur Pioneer Power Swap…………………..LeSuer, MN – 6 miles due east of LeSuer, MN

___________________________________________________________________________________

MAY

  • 12           Brainerd High School Arts & Crafts Show……………….Brainerd, MN
  • 21           Fair Diddley……………………………………………………….Woodstock, IL
  • 27          Webster Memorial Day Arts & Crafts……………………..Webster, WI
  • 27          Eagle River Memorial Day Arts & Crafts…………………Eagle River, WI

__________________________________________________________________________________

June

  • 3                         Luverne Buffalo Days………………………………………..Luverne, MN
  • 2 & 3                 New Richmond Blues & Brews Art in the Park……….New Richmond, WI
  • 10                      Cumberland Art in the Park………………………………..Cumberland, WI
  • 1 6 & 17              Land of the Loon Festival……………………………………Virginia, MN
  • 16                      Covered Bridge Festival, Art in East Park………………Zumbrota, MN
  • 16                      Art in the Park……………………………………………..Amery, WI           
  • 22 & 23           Hayward Musky Fest…………………………………………Hayward, WI
  • 22  –  24           Back to the 50’s Classic Car Show…………………………Saint Paul, MN
  • 30                      Eagle River Pinwheel Fest

_________________________________________________________________________________

July

  • 2  –  4              July 4th Celebration Arts & Crafts………………………..Spicer, MN
  • 3 & 4              July 4th Art in the Park………………………………………Chetek, WI
  • 14 & 15         Brookings Art in the Park……………………………………..Brookings, SD
  • 14                   Raspberry Festival……………………………………………….Hopkins, MN             
  • 19 – 21           Downtown Fargo Street Fair……………………………….Fargo, ND
  • 21                   Art in the Park………………………………………………….Pelican Rapids, MN
  • 22 & 23         River City Days…………………………………………………Hastings, MN
  • 23                   Art in the Park………………………………………………….Detroit Lakes, MN  

___________________________________________________________________________________________

August

  • 1 – 3             Farm Fest………………………………………………………….Red Wood Falls, MN
  • 1 – 6            Ohio State Fair (wrap-up)……………………………….Columbus, OH
  • 2                  Loon Day…………………………………………………………..Mercer, WI
  • 3                  Afterloon Delight………………………………………………..Minoqua, WI
  • 3 – 13          Wisconsin State Fair……………………………………………West Allis, WI
  • 5 – 6            River City Days…………………………………………………..Red Wing, MN
  • 5 – 6            Tall Timber Days………………………………………………..Grand Rapids, MN
  • 11 – 13         Game Fair…………………………………………………………Ramsey, MN
  • 12                Art and Craft Festival………………………………………….Battle Lake, MN
  • 13                Musky Fest………………………………………………………..Boulder Junction, WI
  • 15 – 20        Steele County Fair………………………………………………Owatonna, MN
  • 15 – 17         Dakota Fest Farm Show………………………………………Mitchell, SD
  • 18-27          Central States Fair……………………………………………….Rapid City, SD
  • 16                 Paul Bunyan Fest……………………………………………….Eagle River, Wi
  • 19                 Downtown Art & Craft Fest………………………………….Buffalo, MN
  • 23 – Sept 3  Minnesota State Fair (Merchandise Mart)……….Saint Paul, MN
  • 24 – Sept 3 Nebraska State Fair (Expo Center)…….. ..Grand Island, NE
  • 25 – 26        Island Park Arts & Crafts…………………………………….Fargo, ND
  • 25                Rutabaga Days……………………………………………………Cumberland, WI
    • 31 – Sept 4  South Dakota State Fair……………………………………..Huron, SD

______________________________________________________________________________

September

  • 1 – 4             Minnesota State Fair (wrap-up)…………………………..Saint Paul, MN
  • 1 – 4             South Dakota State Fair (wrap-up)………………………Huron, SD
  • 1-5               Nebraska State Fair (wrap-up)…………………………….Grand Island, NE
  • 2                   Voyager’s Village Arts & Crafts……………………………Webster, WI
  • 3                   Eagle River Labor Day Arts & Crafts…………………….Eagle River, WI
  • 6 – 10           Sandwich Fair………………………………………………….Sandwich, IL
  • 9 – 17           Clay County Fair (Expo Center)……………………………Spencer, IA
  • 9                   Sioux Falls Street Fair………………………………………..Sioux Falls, SD
  • 9 – 10           Little Falls Arts & Crafts Fair……………………………….Little Falls, MN
  • 9-10             Old Creamery Festival………………………………………..Rice, MN
  • 9-10             Art World…………………………………………………………Wasau, WI
  • 12 – 14         Big Iron Farm Show…………………………………………..West Fargo, ND
  • 15 – 16         Bismarck Street Fair………………………………………..Bismarck, ND
  • 15 – 16         Art in the Park………………………………………………….Hutchinson, MN
  • 15 – 17         Carlos Creek Winery Grape Stomp………………………Alexandria, MN
  • 15 – 17         Wo-Zha-Wa Days……………………………………………..Wis Dells, WI
  • 16                 Nickle-Dickle Day…………………………………………….Waconia, MN
  • 16 – 17         Wine & Harvest Festival……………………………………Cedarburg, WI
  • 22 – 24        Cranberry Festival…………………………………………..Warrens, WI
  • 23                 Autumn Fest…………………………………………………..Bailey’s Harbor, IL
  • 23                 Fall Festival……………………………………………………Hayward, WI
  • 23 – 24        Autumn Festival………………………………………………Afton, MN
  • 29 – Oct 1    Fall Arts & Crafts……………………………………………..Des Moises, IA
  • 30 – Oct 1    Prime Choice Festival……………………………………….Minocqua, WI
  • 30 – Oct 1    Festival of Arts & Crafts…………………………………….Grayslake, IL

_____________________________________________________________________

October

6 – 8             Junkstock………………………………………………………….Omaha, NE
6 – 8             Apple Festival……………………………………………………Bayfield, WI
7                   Cranberry Fest…………………………………………….Manitowash, WI
7                   Cranberry Fest………………………………………………Stone Lake, WI
7 – 8             Cranberry Festival…………………………………………Eagle River, WI
7 – 8             Pumpkin Patch Festival………………………………….Egg Harbor, WI
7 – 8             Kendalville Apple Fest…………………………………….Kendalville, IN
13 & 14       The Big One Arts & Crafts……………………………………….Fargo, ND
13 – 15         Arts & Crafts Festival……………………………………………Blaine, MN
13 – 15         Autumn Festival……………………………………………..Sister Bay, WI
14                 High School Arts & Crafts………………………………….Brainerd, WI
14 – 15         Three Lakes Pumpkin Fest…………………………….Three Lakes, WI
14 – 15         Autumn Fest………………………………………….Wisconsin Dells, WI
14 – 15         Fall Diddley Arts & Crafts…………………………………..Belvidere, IL
14 – 15         Sauerkraut Festival………………………………………Waynesville, OH
21                 Crafticopia……………………………………………….Steven’s Point, WI
21                 Octoberfest……………………………………………………Deerwood, MN
27- 29         Arts & Crafts Affair…………………………………………Sioux Falls, SD

_____________________________________________________________________

November

1 – 4            Arts & Crafts Affair……………………………………………Omaha, NE
2 – 3            The Big One Arts & Crafts……………………………………..Minot, ND
3                 Holiday Arts & Crafts………………………………………Elk River, MN
3                 Art & Craft Holiday Show………………………………..Clara City, MN
8 – 11         Arts & Crafts Affair (Canterbury)……………………..Shakopee, MN
9 – 10        Sioux Empire Arts & Crafts……………………………..Sioux Falls, SD
10               Arts & Crafts High School Show…………………………Brainerd, MN
15 – 18     Arts &  Crafts Affair…………………………………………..Villa Park, IL
16 – 17     Holiday Arts & Crafts………………………………………Des Moines, IA
16 – 17     The Big One Arts & Crafts…………………………………..Bismarck, ND
17             Holiday Arts & Crafts………………………………….North Branch, MN

 

______________________________________________________________________